Joseph H. Gaudet
Middle School and Learning Academy

1113 Aquidneck Avenue, Middletown, RI 02842 ~ 401-846-6395 ~ Fax: 401-847-7580

Staff Directory

Michael Mancieri, Principal
Linda Beaupre, Assistant Principal
Donna Chelf, Assistant Principal
Donna Byron ~ School Nurse
Terrence Caldwell/Paula Guarino/Sarah McCarty ~ Guidance Counselors


Links shown below are for teacher websites.
To e-mail a teacher, please go to the MPS District Directory (MPS homepage/About MPS/District Directory)
.

Learning Academy ~ Grade 4

Nancy Barruetabeña Holly Cousens Caitlyn Coyne
Elizabeth Fenster Megan Ford - Special Ed Jennifer Holubesko
Angela Nunes ~ Special Ed Joanne Reilly-Chaves Michael VonVillas

Grade 5

Debra O'Bryan ~ Grade Leader


Sharon Brown Erica Bulk Susan Cunningham
Patricia Jenkins Rita Konchar ~ Special Ed Denise Krzyzek
Deb Marcellino Tara Sweeney

Grade 6

Donna Murphy ~ Grade Leader


Keri Brandariz Deb Circosta ~ Special Ed Paul Davis
Amy Dunn Heidi Gauch Marguerite Groux
Carol Lopes Chyleene O'Connor ~ Special Ed Margaret Pereira

Grade 7

Debra O'Bryan ~ Grade Leader

Grade 7 Cluster II Homework and Useful Information


Kerry Howell ~ Science Angela Kelley ~ Math Jennifer LaMond ~ ELA
Susan Leys ~ Special Ed Anne Murphy ~ Special Ed Amanda Stanford ~ ELA
Tina Murphy-Reynolds ~ Special Ed Richard Taylor ~ Social Studies Kathryn Fecso-Trefethen ~ Math
Jane Violet - Social Studies Jaqueline Zahm ~ Science

Grade 8

Donna Murphy ~ Grade Leader
Grade 8 Cluster I Homework and Useful Info
Grade 8 Cluster II Homework and Useful Info
Grade 8 Guidance Information Update
Trina Bona ~ Social Studies Judith Crowley ~ ELA Kimberly D'Arpino ~ Social Studies
Christine Karoly ~ Spanish Daniel Kerloch ~ French Ann Kibble ~ ELA
Keri Larson ~ Special Ed Susan Petti ~ ELA/Math/Study Skills Grainne Phelps - Math
George Shaffer ~ Science Kelli Sorel ~ Science Lisa Wood ~ Math

Co-Curricular

Dustin Almeida ~ PE Deborah Anthony ~ Family Consumer
Science
Jill Armstrong ~ Art
Joshua Beagan ~ STEMED Gilda Bullard ~ Music Jennifer Cavallaro ~ PE
Ron Dumais ~ Tech Educator Tom Fennessey ~ PE David Fontaine ~ Library
Lori Hanlon ~ PE Emma Hookway ~ Music Jonathan Paquette ~ Art
Gary Sebastiao ~ Music Christopher Sisson ~ Library Mark Sullivan ~ PE

Behavioral Support Program

Tara Donaldson

Reading Specialist

Helen Mikolaitis

Speech/Language

Nancy Ashmore

Bradley

Brenda Pacheco ~ John DeCosta

ELL

Cassandra Donoian

NCRSEP

J. Widden ~ Psychologist --- Mary Elizabeth Miller ~ Social Worker

Clerks

Mary Groff ~ Patricia LeBeau

Teacher Assistants

Noreen Bahnsen Cheryl Cady Donna Gibson
Barbara Johnson Barbara Jones Beverlee LaVallee
Lynn Lombardi Marie Lefebvre Jodi Nasser
Debbie Odell Sheila Plaster Terri Ponte
Ryan Wood

Custodians

Bill Croughan Richard Ford Mike Johnson
Dave Kilmer Mike Rodrigues

Updated 04/16/2013