Joseph H. Gaudet
Middle School and Learning Academy

1113 Aquidneck Avenue, Middletown, RI 02842 ~ 401-846-6395 ~ Fax: 401-847-7580

Staff Directory

Michael Mancieri, Principal
Linda Beaupre, Assistant Principal
Donna Chelf, Assistant Principal
Donna Byron ~ School Nurse
Terrence Caldwell/Paula Guarino/Sarah McCarty ~ Guidance Counselors


Links shown below are for teacher websites.
To e-mail a teacher, please go to the MPS District Directory (MPS homepage/About MPS/District Directory)
.

Learning Academy ~ Grade 4

Nancy Barruetabeña Holly Cousens Caitlyn Coyne
Elizabeth Fenster Megan Ford - Special Ed Angela Nunes ~ Special Ed
Margaret Pereira Joanne Reilly-Chaves Michael VonVillas

Grade 5

Erica Bulk Susan Cunningham Patricia Jenkins
Rita Konchar ~ Special Ed Deb Marcellino Donna Murphy
Debra O'Bryan Tara Sweeney

Grade 6

Keri Brandariz Caitlin Briggs Deb Circosta ~ Special Ed
Paul Davis Heidi Gauch Marguerite Groux
Ashley Yanek

Grade 7

Kerry Howell ~ Science Angela Kelley ~ Math Jennifer LaMond ~ ELA
Susan Leys ~ Special Ed Chyleene O'Connor ~ Special Ed Amanda Stanford ~ ELA
Tina Murphy-Reynolds ~ Special Ed Richard Taylor ~ Social Studies Kathryn Fecso-Trefethen ~ Math
Jane Violet - Social Studies Jaqueline Zahm ~ Science

Grade 8

Grade 8 Cluster I Homework and Useful Info
Grade 8 Cluster II Homework and Useful Info
Grade 8 Guidance Information Update
Trina Bona ~ Social Studies Judith Crowley ~ ELA Kimberly D'Arpino ~ Social Studies
Christine Karoly ~ Spanish Daniel Kerloch ~ French Ann Kibble ~ ELA
Keri Larson ~ Special Ed Anne Murphy ~ Special Ed Susan Petti ~ ELA/Math/Study Skills
George Shaffer ~ Science Kelli Sorel ~ Science Lisa Wood ~ Math

Co-Curricular

Dustin Almeida ~ PE Jill Armstrong ~ Art Joshua Beagan ~ STEMED
Gilda Bullard ~ Music Jennifer Cavallaro ~ PE Ron Dumais ~ Tech Educator
David Fontaine ~ Library Lori Hanlon ~ PE Emma Hookway ~ Music
Jonathan Paquette ~ Art Gary Sebastiao ~ Music Christopher Sisson ~ Library
Kelly Young ~ PE

Behavioral Support Program

Tara Donaldson ~ Francesca Shiels

Reading Specialist

Helen Mikolaitis

Bradley

Brenda Pacheco ~ John DeCosta

ELL

Cassandra Donoian

NCRSEP

J. Widden ~ Psychologist --- Mary Elizabeth Miller ~ Social Worker

Clerks

Mary Groff ~ Janet Cooper

Teacher Assistants

Noreen Bahnsen Cheryl Cady Donna Gibson
Laura Huntoon Barbara Johnson Beverlee LaVallee
Lynn Lombardi Marie Lefebvre Jodi Nasser
Debbie Odell Sheila Plaster Terri Ponte
Ryan Wood

Custodians

Bill Croughan Richard Ford Mike Johnson
Dave Kilmer Mike Rodrigues

Updated 09/03/2014