Faculty


Westerly School Department
Westerly School District


Westerly High School

Faculty
Programs
Services
Expectations
History
Principal
James E. Murano, Jr.

Assistant Principals
Paula F. Dinoto
Jim Spellman
Building Operations Manager
John Leach


Athletic Director
Thomas A. Terranove, Jr.

Allied Arts

Art
Mariette Pendleton-Berardo
Lucille Selvidio

Music
Edward Collins
David DeAngelis

Family & Life Sciences
Suzanne Doherty
Toni Wein

Physical Education
Ruth Hammell, IC
Frank Bergren
Susan Haik
Steven Scott
Business-Industrial Tech

Business
Nancy deLisle, IC
Marilyn Adams
Michael Gecawich
Kathy Hicks

Industrial Technology
J. Michael Braceland
Daniel McKenna

Communication Arts

Francesca Bedell
Andrew Bonner
Joann Carboni
Andrea Celico
Jack Cottle
Carol Crandall
Patricia Gagnon
Amy Hiene
Maureen Logan
Donna Manson
Donna Miller
Jerilyn Muccio
Nicholas O'Donnell
Lauren Pucci
Elizabeth Serra
Gail Visgilio

Library
Muriel Benjamin
Thomas O'Connell



Mathematics

Ann McCrave, IC
Pina Alfiero
Diana Derix
Dena DiSano
John Donoto
Joan Gradilone
Marylou Gula
Christopher Lamb
Denise Sevigny
Joyce Street
Mary Nancy Toscano
Thomas Weyant

Multicultural Studies

Gail Thompson, IC
John Corsetti
Patricia Gagnon
Barry Leighton
Concetta McGuire
Kenneth Rogers
Palma Trombino

Social Services

School Nurse/Teacher
Nancy Turco

Guidance
James Guarino, IC
Edward Gradilone
Deborah Pinkhover
Amy Roy

School Psychologist
Sally Mitchell

Social Worker
William Barney



Science and Technology

Linda Chaffee, IC
Thomas Albamonti
Mary Ann Buckley
Eleanor Cote
Donald Denny
John Dudley
Susan Eriksen
Gerald McAuliffe
Marilyn Sbrollini
Kelli Sorel

Social Studies

James Gleason, IC
Alan Angelo
Jay Fusco
Anthony Lementowicz
Nancy Lewis
Brenda Linton
John Linton
Christopher Luppe
Stephen Servidio

 






Special Education

Director of Special Education
Dr. Mark Hawk

Assistant Director of Special Education
Elizabeth Pinto

Michelle Azzinaro, IC
James Baillargeon
John Finnegan
Debrajane Foley


Donna Mulford
Sanford Neuschatz
Nancy Paulson
Eileen Pinder


Bruce Rexrode
Mary Shaikh
Barbara Swanson
Chloe Tilden
Sheila Wallace

Alternative Career Education (A.C.E.)
Thomas Pesaturo


Excel Program
Thomas Alfiero
Peter Ferraro
Donna Mulford

Cafeteria
Louis Confessore
Kenneth Trebisacci




Custodians
Anthony Capalbo
Frank Capalbo
Barbara Cole
Salvatore DeGiacomo
Andrew Haggerty
Mark Spears

Guidance Office
Susan Brocato
Amy Dionne
Jean Engle

Library
Deanna Fallon




Main Office
Jean King
Anne Korytkowski
Carolyn Pinkhover



Westerly Integrated Social Services Program (WISSP)
Donna Sieczkiewicz




Special Education Aides
Christine Burton
Julie Longolucco
Kim Marler
Michael Selvidio
Carolyn Trebisacci




Last Updated Monday, January 11, 1999
Westerly Community Credit Union All Contents 1998 Westerly School District
This page was created by: Chris von Glahn

Westerly Community Credit Union; Serving the financial
needs of the Westerly Community for over fifty years.